Free company profile — no paywall, no login

Solarfive GmbH

Paderborn, Germany

Solarfive GmbH, Paderborn, Germany · Registration Number: Paderborn HRB 16232 · Company Type: GmbH · Status: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login

Official documents

Commercial register: all documents

Official original documents for Solarfive GmbH — instant download & email delivery.

  • pages_company_hrdocs_b1
  • pages_company_hrdocs_b2
  • pages_company_hrdocs_b3
  • pages_company_hrdocs_b4
  • pages_company_hrdocs_b5

Source: German register courts (Handelsregister) · 7+ million company profiles on Eulerpool · Eulerpool Research Systems

Instant results

19 Mio. € Estimate

Umsatz2023: 16 Mio. €2024: 19 Mio. €
20232024

Corporate purpose

Handel mit Photovoltaikanlagen u.ä.

Financials

Indicator31.12.202331.12.2024
Stamm-/Grundkapital80.000 €120.000 €
Bilanzsumme257.594 €403.694 €
Gewinn−78.453 €49.693 €
Umsatz16 Mio. €e19 Mio. €e
Umsatzrendite−0,5 %e0,3 %e
Eigenkapital444,81 €90.138 €
EK-Quote0,2 %22,3 %
Kassenbestand5.384,31 €62.670 €
Forderungen138.626 €213.232 €
Verbindlichkeiten254.149 €310.556 €
Umsatz CAGR—18,8 %e
EK-Rendite—55,1 %
Pensionsrückstellungen—3.000,00 €e

e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure

Balance sheet

Position2023-12-312024-12-31
Aktiva257.594403.694
Anlagevermögen101.49778.658
Sachanlagen101.49778.658
Umlaufvermögen156.097325.036
Vorräte12.08749.134
Forderungen und sonstige Vermögensgegenstände138.626213.232
Kassenbestand, Guthaben bei Kreditinstituten und Schecks5.38462.670
Passiva257.594403.694
Eigenkapital44590.138
Gezeichnetes Kapital80.000120.000
Bilanzgewinn/Bilanzverlust-79.555-29.862
Gewinnvortrag/Verlustvortrag-1.103-79.555
Jahresüberschuß/Jahresfehlbetrag-78.45349.693
Rückstellungen3.0003.000
Verbindlichkeiten254.149310.556
davon mit einer Restlaufzeit bis zu einem Jahr150.784228.159
davon mit einer Restlaufzeit von mehr als einem Jahr103.36582.397

Network

Company Person Current relation Former relation CH Foreign register

History

  1. Wort-/Bildmarke: »SOLAR FIVE«

    17.10.2024 Wort-/Bildmarke: »SOLAR FIVE«

  2. Kapital: 120.000 €

    25.07.2024 Kapital: 120.000 €

  3. Gesellschaftsvertrag

    02.05.2024 Gesellschaftsvertrag

  4. Kapital: 80.000 €

    07.09.2023 Kapital: 80.000 €

  5. Eintragung

    27.12.2022 Eintragung

  6. Sitz: Paderborn

    27.12.2022 Sitz: Paderborn

  7. GF Patrick Förster

    27.12.2022 Geschäftsführer Patrick Förster

  8. GF Igor Dalmann

    27.12.2022 Geschäftsführer Igor Dalmann

  9. GF Andreas Ewert

    27.12.2022 Geschäftsführer Andreas Ewert

  10. Kapital: 40.000 €

    27.12.2022 Kapital: 40.000 €

Companies at this address & nearby

Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Solarfive GmbH? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.

Same address (13)

Marienloher Str. 50, 33104 Paderborn

Same street (19)

Marienloher Str., 33104 Paderborn

Same postal code (133)

33104 Paderborn

10029 companies are registered in Paderborn in total.

FAQ — Solarfive GmbH

What is the registration number of Solarfive GmbH?
Solarfive GmbH is registered under the number Paderborn HRB 16232 in the official register (Germany).
Where is Solarfive GmbH registered?
Solarfive GmbH has its registered address in Paderborn, Germany.
Is the register extract of Solarfive GmbH free of charge?
Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Solarfive GmbH — completely free of charge, with no login required.

Official registry record

The complete official register extract — every field from the LEI / company register, free of charge, no login required.

Official registry record — Solarfive GmbH
legal_nameSolarfive GmbH
legal_cityPaderborn
registration_authority_entity_idHRB 16232
legal_jurisdictionDE
legal_first_address_lineMarienloher Str. 50
legal_postal_code33104
headquarters_cityPaderborn
headquarters_postal_code33104
registration_statusactive
entity_legal_form_codeGmbH
registry_id6320822902325248
sourceregistry